Our Governors

  • Mrs Mary Burr

    Chair of Governors

    Local Authority Governor, July 2016 - July 2020

  • Ms Liz Kaye

    Vice Chair of Governors

    Foundation Governor, Sept 2013 - Aug 2021

  • Mr Scott O'Brien

    Finance Working Group

    Co-opted Governor, Feb 2015 - Feb 2019

  • Mrs Mandi Ramshaw

    Learning Group

    Parent Governor, July 2016 - July 2020

  • Mr Ronald Hammond

    Well Being Group

    Foundation Governor, July 2018 - July 2022

  • Mrs Lucy McAskie

    Well Being Group

    Parent Governor, Jan 2018 - Jan 2022

  • Mrs Judy Yeomans

    Well Being Group

    Foundation Governor, July 2018 - July 2022

  • Mr Simon Popple

    Associate Governor, April 2018 - April 2019

  • Mrs Sarah Lyons

    Associate Governor, April 2018 - April 2019

  • Mrs O’Donoghue

    Headteacher

  • Ms Schulte

    Deputy Headteacher

    Staff Governor, Sept 2016 - Sept 2020

  • Mrs Sue Warren

    Finance Working Group

    Co-opted Governor Oct 2014 - Oct 2018

  • Mrs Sarah Brydon

    Well Being Group

    Co-opted Governor, Jan 2018 - Jan 2022

  • Mr Kevin Bull

    Finance Working Group

    Co-opted Governor, Oct 2016 - Oct 2020

  • Mr Daniel Horan

    Learning Group

    Co-opted Governor, Feb 2015 - Feb 2019

  • Mr Francis King

    Well Being Group

    Co-opted governor, Nov 2016 - Nov 2020