Quick Links

Quick Links

South Malling CE Primary

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J O’Donoghue
Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Annie Schulte 
Deputy Headteacher, Inclusion Manager,
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Leader of Computing

Mr Adam Moylett
Y3 Teacher, Leader of Key Stage 1 and Maths

Mr Callum Wooller
Y4 Teacher, Leader of Key Stage 2 and Science

Miss Anna Straker
Y6 Teacher, Leader of Learning and English

Mrs Lucy Spall
Reception Teacher, Leader of Early Years

Clerical and Site Management Staff

Mrs S Warren
Business Manager, Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Judith Cable
School Secretary

Mrs Vicky Newth
School Secretary

Mr Phil Vinall
Site Manager

Teachers

Mrs Catherine Hann
Nursery Teacher, Lilac Lambs

Mrs Lucy Spall
Reception Teacher, Red Rabbits, Leader of Early Years

Mrs Vivienne Burch
Y1 Teacher, Gold Gibbons, Leader of PSHE &British Values

Mrs Nicola Geering
Y2 Teacher, Turquoise Toucans, Leader of Healthy Living & RE

Mr Adam Moylett
Y3 Teacher, Fuchsia Foxes, Leader of Key Stage 1 & Maths

Mr Rob Carr
Y3 Student Teacher, Fuchsia Foxes

Mrs Michelle Harley
Y4 Teacher, Orange Owls, Leader of Art, Design Technology & Character Strengths

Miss Katy O'Neill
Y4 Teacher, Orange Owls, Music and French teacher,  Leader of Oracy,
Music & Performing Arts

Mr Callum Wooller
Y4 Teacher, Orange Otters, Leader of Key Stage Two & Science

Miss Kate Matthews
Y5 Teacher, Emerald Eagles, Humanities Lead & Eco-Coordinator

Miss A Straker
Y6 Teacher, Purple Polar Bears, Leader of Learning & English

Mr James Beattie
Intervention and Supply Teacher, GDPR lead, website,
table tennis &football clubs

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jo Moorey
Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Lynette Kemp
Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Helen Swayne
Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Lisa Jacobs
Teaching Assistant, Reception & Breakfast Club

Ms Steph Winter
Apprentice Teaching Assistant, Year 1 & Year 5

Mrs Sue Bowler
Teaching Assistant, Year 1,
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs Sheena Eade
Teaching Assistant, Year 1,  Breakfast & After-School Club

Mrs Lisa Rusby
Teaching Assistant, Year 2

Miss Helena Powell
Teaching Assistant, Year 3 & Breakfast Club

Mrs Beth Bosworth
Teaching Assistant, Year 3 & Additional Needs

Mrs Sophie Bomansaan
Teaching Assistant, Year 4

Mrs Harriet Pickering
Teaching Assistant, Year 4

Mrs Rachael Burgess
Teaching Assistant, Year 5, Sports Development Officer,
Mental Health First Aider & Mental Health Champion

Mrs Vicky Newth
Teaching Assistant, Year 6

Mrs Susie Swan
Outdoor Learning

Mrs Sarah Burnard
Learning Mentor & After-School Club